COETC timetables in Montevideo
Timetables and stops of the 28 COETC lines in Montevideo, by day.
See COETC buses live in the appDownload the app to see live buses and find how to get to your destination
COETC lines
Pick a line to see its stops and timetable.
- 2Hospital Saint Bois – Portones
- 4AL. Piedras-s. Fco
- 4ACTerminal B. Brum
- 4ADL. Piedras(san)
- 4DTerminal B. Brum
- 4DRCanelon Chico
- 5DTerminal B. Brum
- 48DTerminal B. Brum
- 76Playa del Cerro – Punta Carretas
- 222Terminal B. Brum
- 402Playa Malvín – Ciudadela
- 404Complejo Juana de América – Palacio de la Luz
- 405Peñarol – Parque Rodó
- 407Portones – Plaza España
- 409Hospital Saint Bois – Plaza España
- 427Uam – Portones
- 456Mendoza e Instrucciones – Ciudadela
- 468La Paz – Portones
- 494Delta del Tigre – Buceo
- 495Pajas Blancas – Palacio de la Luz
- D222Parque del Plata
- D9Barrio Monterrey – Ciudad Vieja
- L14Paso de la Arena – Paso Molino
- L16Pajas Blancas – Paso de la Arena
- L19Playa de los Cilindros – Paso de la Arena
- L29Complejo América – Belvedere
- L7Hospital Saint Bois – Terminal del Cerro
- L77Paso de la Arena – Terminal del Cerro
Frequently asked questions
How many lines does COETC have?
28 lines, each with its stops and timetable by day.
Is COETC part of the STM?
Yes. It is one of the 8 companies of the STM, Montevideo's metropolitan transport system.
Where do the COETC lines go?
5 of the 28 lines run to Terminal B. Brum. Each line shows its stops and timetable by day.
Which COETC lines stop at Terminal Baltasar Brum?
9: 4A, 4AC, 4AD, 4D, 4DR, 5D, 48D, 222 and D222.
Which COETC lines stop at Terminal Tres Cruces?
4: 222, 494, 495 and D222.
Which COETC lines stop at Terminal Colón?
8: 2, 4A, 4AC, 4D, 4DR, 5D, 468 and L29.
Which COETC lines stop at Terminal del Cerro?
3: 76, L7 and L77.
Which COETC lines stop at Terminal Instrucciones y Mendoza?
1: 456.
Data as of .